© Putnam County Fair Authority and respective media owners

Current year winners will be posted after the Fair

2019 Winners

Exhibit Booths

Community

1st - 

2nd - 

Commercial

1st - 

2nd - Southern Air

Government

1st - Property Appraiser

2nd - 

Most Creative

Putnam County I. T.

 

Goat Show

Dairy Goat

Class 1 (under 12 months)

1st - Jarsali  "G" Brumley

2nd - Emile Limoges

3rd - Mia Portillo

4th - Morgan Hawkins

5th - Julie Portillo

Class 2 (13-24 months)

1st - Emile Limoges

2nd Jarsali "G" Brumley

3nd - Morgan Hawkins

Class 3 - (milkers under 2 years)

1st - Jarsali "G" Brumley - Grand Champion

2nd - Morgan Hawkins

Class 4 (2-4 years)

1st - Jarsali "G" Brumley

2nd - Morgan Hawkins

3rd - Mia Portillo

Class 5 (5 years)

1st - Jarsali "G" Brumley - Reserve Champion

Meat Goat

Class 6 (under 12 months)

1st -Cheyenne Bragg

2nd - Mia Portillo

3rd - Izzy Moss

4th - Stran Cahan

Class 7 (13-24 months)

1st - Izzy Moss

Class 8 (2-4 years)

1st - Izzy Moss

Showmanship

Junior (8-10 years old)

1st - Cheyenne Bragg

2nd - Mia Portillo

3rd - Tanner Maloy

Intermediate (11-13 years old)

1st - Izzy Moss

2nd - Emma Clay

Senior (14-19)

1st - Emile Limoges

2nd - Jarsali "G" Brumley

3rd - TJ Schroeder

Swine 

Grand Champion -Dathan Guthrie

Reserve Champion - Te'a Startz

Homegrown Champion - Cassandra Doyle

Lightweight Division Champ - Jaden Musgrove

Lightweight Reserve Division Champ - Kaleb Siverling

Med. weight Division Champ - Dathan Guthrie

Med. weight Reserve Division Champ - Te'a Startz

Heavyweight Division Champ - Carson Davis

Heavyweight Reserve Division Champ - QI Roberts, Shown by Breawna Smith

Showmanship

JUNIOR

1st -Ainsley Proveaux

2nd - Traven Brown

3rd - Julia Pogue

INTERMEDIATE

1st - Kaleb Siverling

2nd - Randall Key

3rd - Colton Wilkinson

SENIOR

1st - Dathan Guthrie

2nd - Elissa Siverling

3rd - Abby Whittington

 

Pullet Project
Pageant

Putnam County Fair

Baby Miss- Alivia Anderson

Toddler Miss- Raelynn DeRossett 

Petite Miss- Neveah Torres

Tiny Miss- Ansley Thomas

Little Miss- Brynn Barnard

Junior Miss- Allison Stokes

Jr. Teen Miss- Téa Startz

Teen Miss- Kallie Johnson

Miss- Alyssa Sims

St. Johns River

Miss St. Johns River - Cayla Smith

 

Sheep Show

Black Face Ewes

Class 1

1st - Madison Conner

Class 2

1st - Caitlin Wise

2nd - Mia Portillo

Class 3 

1st - Shawna Clay

2nd - Cheyenne Bragg

3rd - Izzy Moss

4th - Mia Portillo

 Class 4

1st - TJ Scroeder - Grand Champion / Overall Supreme

2nd - Caitlin Wise

3rd - Taylor Holton

4th - Cheyenne Bragg

Class 5

1st - Tyler Getzlaff - Reserve Champion

2nd - Shawna Clay

3rd - Caleb Smith

4th - Caitlin Wise

Class 6

1st - Tyler Getzlaff

2nd - Mia Portillo

3rd - TJ Schroeder

Class 7

1st - Abigail Allaire

Class 8

1st - Tyler Getzlaff

2nd - Caleb Smith

AOB/Haired Ewes

Class 1

1st - Madison Conner

Class 2

1st - Cheyenne Bragg - Reserve Champion

2nd - Caleb Hill

Class 3

1st - Carson Oliver - Grand Champion

2nd - Cheyenne Bragg

3rd - Alexander Scolaro

4th - William Scolaro

5th - McKenzie Scolaro

White Face Ewes

Class 1 & Class 2

1st - Emma Clay

Class 3

1st - Carson Oliver - Grand Champion

2nd - Shawna Clay - Reserve Champion

3rd - Emma Leiss

4th - Kaylee Parker

5th - Cheyenne Bragg

Showmanship

Junior (8-10 years old)

1st - Mia Portillo

2nd - Cheyenne Bragg

3rd - Carson Oliver

4th - Taylor Holton

5th - Alexander Scolaro

Intermediate (11-13 years old)

1st - Caleb Smith

2nd - Izzy Moss

3rd - Emma Leiss

4th - McKenzie Scolaro

5th - Madison Conner

Senior (14-19)

1st - Shawna Clay

2nd - Tyler Getzlaff

3rd - TJ Schroeder

4th - G. Brumley

5th - Caitlin Wise

Steer 

Grand Champion -Ricky Jones

Reserve Champion - Abby Whittington

Showmanship

Junior

1st - Dylan Holbrook

2nd - Mason Morris

Intermediate

1st -Kaleb Siverling

2nd - Savannah Shrouder

3rd - Paige Bosley

Senior

1st - Elissa Siverling

2nd - Abby Whittington

3rd - Clayton Brauman

 

Heifer
Rabbit

Grand Champion & Division 2 Champion - Jacob Payne

Overall Reserve Champion & Reserve Div 2 Champion - Abby Whittington

Homegrown Champion & Div 1 Champion  - Abby Whittington

Reserve Division 1 Champion - Kallie Johnson

Division 3 Champion - Jarrett Kelley

Reserve Division 3 Champion - Laney Wilkinson

Showmanship

Junior

1st -Madison Mullins

2nd - Dylan Holbrook

3rd - Isabella Whitehill

Intermediate

1st - Kaleb Siverling

2nd - Allison Tillis

3rd - Madison Thomas

Senior

1st - Abby Whittington

2nd - Kallie Johnson

3rd - Elissa Siverling

 

Junior

Best of Breed, New Zealand, Jamie Dockery

Intermediate

Best of Breed, Havana, Samantha Harper

Best of Breed, Lionhead, Lillian Dockery

Best of Breed, Mini Lop, Samantha Harper

Best of Breed, Mini Rex, Syler Prince

Senior

Best of Breed, Netherland Dwarf, Paige Griner

Showmanship

Junior 1st - Jamie Dockery

Intermediate 

1st - Samantha Harper

2nd - Makayla Golden

3rd - Syler Prince

Senior 1st - Paige Griner

Senior Citizen's Day

Oldest Man, 92, Bill Buck

Oldest Lady, 93, Sybil LaFountain

Couple Married Longest, 77 years, Mildred & Wayne Ricks

 

Poultry

Best Female Standard - Tucker Price

Best Water Fowl - Kourtney Bale

Best Male Bantam - Cedric Wright

Best Mall Commercial - Colton Wilkinson

Best Turkey - Kaitlyn Bale - Best of Show

Best Female Commercial - Charity Gore

Best Female Bantam - Marissa Miller

 

Home Division

Best of Class

Machine Quilted by Entrant, Small Machine Quilted Quilt, & Machine Quilted Articles - L M Munoz

Long Arm Quilted (by non entrant) Leslie Mullins

Beginners 1st Quilts - Mark Seyler

Best in Show all Quilts - Leslie Mullins

Afghans & Large Bedspread - Jeanette Adkins

Small afghans - Pat Janowski

Crochet - Jeri Samu

Best in show afghans, Crochet & Sewing - Jeri Samu

Needlework - Freida Vaughn

Other Needlework - Georgia Malone

Dolls & Clothes - Jeri Samu

Misc. Arts & Crafts - Kennon Miles 

Best in show Needlework, Toys, Dolls & Other - Georgia Malone

Woodworking - William Heath - Also Best in Show Woodwork

Early Childhood Influences - Jason Tobia

Carpentry, Blacksmithing & Automotive Tools - Jason Tobia

Best in Show Antiques - Jason Tobia

 

Livestock Judging

Click below for each placement listing PDF

4-H Junior

4-H Intermediate 

4-H Senior

FFA Junior 

FFA Senior

Horticulture

Adult 

Best of Divisions

Edibles Non-Blooming - Robert Anderson

Edibles Blooming - Evon Leach

Foliage - Mary Ann Anderson

Cacti/Succulents Non-Blooming - Milton Miles

Cacti/Succulents Blooming - Milton Miles

Orchid/Bromeliads Non-Blooming - Milton Miles

Orchid/Bromeliads Blooming - Linda Steward - Best in Show

Dish Gardens - Charles Redding

Patio Plants - Charles Redding

Other Ornamentals Blooming - Linda Stewart

Youth

Best of Divisions

Edibles Non-Blooming - Nathan Reese - Best in Show

Edibles Blooming - Jaylin Motes

Cacti/Succulents Non-Blooming - Cade Chastain

Best of Berry Project - Keaton Nearing

Best of Breed

Buff Orpington - Paige Griner

Leghorn - Anna Proveaux - Best of Show

Light Brahma - Tilden Gill